Servers Direct
Laptops Direct
Appliances Direct
Dehumidifiers
My AccountMy Account Track my orderTrack Order Business AccountsBusiness Accounts
Inc. VAT vat switch show inc Ex. VAT Inc. VAT vat switch show ex Ex. VAT
£ currency switch £ currency switch
  • Coronavirus info
  • Network Adapters

    Additional network connectivity increases resilience and bandwidth, making network applications faster. Additional adapters can also be used to manage network topology and increase routing options within the business IT infrastructure.

    If you are unsure about compatibility please call our technical sales line on 0844 412 4570 for further advice

    Sort by:
    Refine your results »
    Items 1-7 of 7
    Items per page
    Showing: 1 - 7 of 7
    • 1
    Compare
    Cisco transceiver module
    SAVE 9%
    SAVE £17
    Compare
    HPE X130 10G SFP LC SR TRANSCEIVER
    • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
    • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
    • 850nm VCSEL Laser
    £181.64 Only £164.98 inc. VAT : £197.98 or £17.78 a month 0% finance available
    Find Out More
    SAVE 17%
    SAVE £77
    Compare
    Cisco 2.4GHz Aironet Dual-Band MIMO 4 Element Patch Antenna
    £447.48 Only £370.81 inc. VAT : £444.97 or £21.36 a month 0% finance available
    Find Out More
    SAVE 36%
    SAVE £30
    Compare
    Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module
    £83.33 Only £53.31 inc. VAT : £63.97
    Find Out More
    SAVE 14%
    SAVE £42
    Compare
    Ubiquiti AC Lite 5 Pack - no PoE adapter
    £299.87 Only £258.31 inc. VAT : £309.97 or £14.88 a month 0% finance available
    Find Out More
    SAVE 40%
    SAVE £7
    Compare
    Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G U-Fiber RJ45 SFP Tra
    £17.97 Only £10.81 inc. VAT : £12.97
    ✔ FREE Delivery
    Find Out More
    Compare
    Asustor USB3.2 Gen 1 type-c to 2.5GBASE-T Adapter
    • Conveniently upgrade a NAS, laptop or desktop to 2.5-Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compatible with current network standards, including Gigabit and 100-Megabit connections.
    • Flexible compatibility. Compatible with ASUSTOR ADM 3.4 and above, Windows, macOS and Linux.
    Only £33.31 inc. VAT : £39.97
    Find Out More

    Sort by:
    Items 1-7 of 7
    Items per page
    Showing: 1 - 7 of 7
    • 1
    back to the topBack to top