ServersDirect Laptops Direct Drones Direct Appliances Direct Better Bathrooms Furniture123
Basket:
Show ex VAT Show inc VAT £
Expert Advice Lowest Prices Around Fast Delivery Get a Quote Open Credit Account

HPE X130 10G SFP LC SR TRANSCEIVER JD092B

Quickfind code: 563320
Was: £181.64     You save: £44.16
£137.48 inc. VAT :£164.98

Collect Plus Available from 5,000 collection points
See all delivery & collection options

We deliver 6 days a week from 7am - 8pm, including the option of next day and Saturday delivery on 1000’s of products. We offer a range of delivery services for you to choose from, with many allowing you to choose a delivery date. Most of our delivery partners give you delivery time slots on the day of delivery and the ability to track your order. You may also have the option to collect from our Huddersfield or East Midlands stores, or from thousands of nationwide CollectPlus collection points.

Simply enter your postcode below to see your delivery options:

Enter delivery postcode for options and prices:
click to close
Why buy me
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Up to 400m reach on OM4 fiber
  • Up to 300m reach on OM3 fiber
  • Up to 82m reach on OM2 fiber
More Info »

Need Help? Been quoted elsewhere? Take advantage of our Price Promise. Call our Server Team on 0844 412 4570 or...

Request a callback »

click
Valid promotions & discounts

Price match: We constantly check our prices to give you the best deal possible. Call us if you see it cheaper elsewhere.

click
Ways to pay

Ordering from us is easy. We accept all major credit and debit cards, including Visa, MasterCard, Switch, Delta, Maestro and Solo - making placing an order with us as easy and convenient as possible.

payment options

We now accept Amazon Pay!
In the basket, press the ‘Pay with Amazon’ button and use the same login details as you would on Amazon’s site and all your saved cards and addresses can be used to complete your order much quicker, without needing to enter any new details with us.

click

Popular Bundles

Product Information

This OEM compatible SFP+ transceiver module is a high performance, cost effective device supporting a data-rate of 10Gbps over 82m transmission distance on OM2 fiber or even 400m over 10Gbps-optimized OM4 connection. It can be inserted in or removed from host chassis without shutting power of the host system (Hot Plug).

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Up to 400m reach on OM4 fiber
  • Up to 300m reach on OM3 fiber
  • Up to 82m reach on OM2 fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C
 

Questions & Answers

More HPE products

See all HPE products »

 
back to the topBack to top