ServersDirect Laptops Direct Direct TVs Appliances Direct Drones Direct Furniture123
Basket:
Show ex VAT Show inc VAT £
Expert Advice Lowest Prices Around Fast Delivery Open an Account

Cisco transceiver module GLC-GE-100FX=

Quickfind: 402503 SKU: GLC-GE-100FX=

Sorry, I’m out of stock!

For help finding something similar, just give us a call on 03300 412270, we can email you if it comes back into stock »

Other customers search for...

Product Information

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter (GLC-GE-100FX=) is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future.¤¤The 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber optical link spans of up to 2 kilometers in length. Customers implementing Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP can use 1000BASE-X SFPs in the future (including SX, LX/LH, ZX, and coarse wavelength-division multiplexing SFPs).

 
 
back to the topBack to top