Servers Direct
Laptops Direct
Appliances Direct
Aircon
My AccountMy Account Track my orderTrack Order Business AccountsBusiness Accounts
Inc. VAT vat switch show inc Ex. VAT Inc. VAT vat switch show ex Ex. VAT
£ currency switch £ currency switch
  • Coronavirus info
  • HPE ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC - transceiver module J4859C

    Quickfind: 136130 SKU: J4859C

    Sorry, I’m out of stock!

    For help finding something similar, just give us a call on 0871 984 4418, we can email you if it comes back into stock »

    Similar products

    Other customers search for...

    Product Information

    HP Deals & Promotions

    Cashback available when purchased with a qualifying switch, click here for further information

    HP offers the ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC (J4859B) with one 1000Base-LX port. This product is designed for long distance single-mode fiber connectivity. It will support multimode fiber connectivity to limited distances.

     
     
    back to the topBack to top