ServersDirect Laptops Direct Direct TVs Appliances Direct Drones Direct Furniture123
Basket:
Show ex VAT Show inc VAT £
Leasing Services Available Expert Advice Lowest Prices Around Fast Delivery   Live Chat - Talk to us now!

Linksys MGBSX1 - transceiver module MGBSX1

Quickfind code: 122629
Was: £83.33     You save: £12.52
£70.81 inc. VAT :£84.97

See all delivery & collection options

We deliver 6 days a week from 7am - 8pm, including the option of next day and Saturday delivery on 1000’s of products. We offer a range of delivery services for you to choose from, with many allowing you to choose a delivery date. Most of our delivery partners give you delivery time slots on the day of delivery and the ability to track your order. You may also have the option to collect from our Huddersfield or East Midlands stores, or from thousands of nationwide CollectPlus collection points.

Simply enter your postcode below to see your delivery options:

Enter delivery postcode for options and prices:
click to close
Why buy me
  • Brand - Cisco
  • Model - MGBSX1
  • Type - SFP (mini-GBIC)
More Info » Tech Spec »

Need Help? Been quoted elsewhere? Take advantage of our Price Promise. Call our Server Team on 0844 412 4570 or...

Request a callback »

click
Valid promotions & discounts

Price match: We constantly check our prices to give you the best deal possible. Call us if you see it cheaper elsewhere.

click
Ways to pay

Ordering from us is easy. We accept all major credit and debit cards, including Visa, MasterCard, Switch, Delta, Maestro and Solo - making placing an order with us as easy and convenient as possible.

click

Popular Bundles

Product Information

Linksys was founded with a vision that networking products would become an affordable commodity, allowing anyone to share documents, files, mail, and most of all, ideas between people. Linksys connectivity solutions are designed to enable the sharing of broadband access, voice, video, and data in your home, at your business, and around the world. For over a decade, Linksys has defined leading edge, easy-to-use, value-priced broadband, wireless, Ethernet, phoneline, powerline and gigabit solutions for desktop and notebooks for home and corporate LANs.

 

Tech Spec

Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity range 0 - 85
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 90
Storage temperature range (T-T) -20 - 70
Other features
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity Technology Wired
Technical details
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 90
Storage temperature range (T-T) -20 - 70
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Network ready SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Operating relative humidity range 0 - 85
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40
Bandwidth
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Other features
Fiber type MMF
Network ready SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40
Ports & interfaces
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Data transmission
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Modem
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Network ready SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
System Requirements
Compatibility PC
Technical details
Fiber type MMF

Questions & Answers

 
back to the topBack to top