Servers Direct
Appliances Direct
Laptops Direct
Drones Direct
Better Bathrooms
Furniture 123
Dehumidifiers
Outdoor Living
Aircon
My AccountMy Account

Track my orderTrack Order Business AccountsBusiness Accounts Public Sector EnquiriesPublic Sector Enquiries
Inc. VAT vat switch show inc Ex. VAT Inc. VAT vat switch show ex Ex. VAT
£ currency switch £ currency switch
Basket

Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER

SKU: GLC-SX-MMD= Quickfind Code: 675603
SAVE 13%
Was: £1069.14     You save: £134.17
£934.97
inc. VAT :£1121.96
Why buy me

Need Help? Been quoted elsewhere? Take advantage of our Price Promise. Call our Server Team on 0871 984 4418 or...

Request a callback »

click

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard and operates on 50 micrometer multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 micrometer FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m.

 

Back to top