Servers Direct
Laptops Direct
Appliances Direct
Aircon
My AccountMy Account Track my orderTrack Order Business AccountsBusiness Accounts
Inc. VAT vat switch show inc Ex. VAT Inc. VAT vat switch show ex Ex. VAT
£ currency switch £ currency switch
  • Coronavirus info
  • TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter SC Single-mode MC110CS

    Quickfind: 556555 SKU: MC110CS

    Sorry, I’m out of stock!

    For help finding something similar, just give us a call on 0871 984 4418, we can email you if it comes back into stock »

    Similar products

    Other customers search for...

    Product Information

    TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter (SC Single-mode)

    The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

    Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

    Features

    • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
    • Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
    • Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
    • Extend fiber distance up to 20km
    • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
    • External power supply
     
     
    back to the topBack to top