ServersDirect Laptops Direct Drones Direct Appliances Direct Better Bathrooms Furniture123
Basket:
Show ex VAT Show inc VAT £
Expert Advice Lowest Prices Around Fast Delivery Get a Quote Open Credit Account

Cisco X2 - transceiver module X2-10GB-SR=

Quickfind: 402873 SKU: X2-10GB-SR=

Product Information

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.¤¤The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km*MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.

 
 
back to the topBack to top