ServersDirect Laptops Direct Direct TVs Appliances Direct Drones Direct Furniture123
Basket:
Show ex VAT Show inc VAT £
Leasing Services Available Expert Advice Lowest Prices Around Fast Delivery   Live Chat - Talk to us now!
  • HPE Monthly Cashback Offer £1,150 Cashback

Cisco X2 - transceiver module X2-10GB-SR=

Quickfind code: 402873
Was: £1024.99     You save: £225.01
£799.98

See all delivery & collection options

We deliver 6 days a week from 7am - 8pm, including the option of next day and Saturday delivery on 1000’s of products. We offer a range of delivery services for you to choose from, with many allowing you to choose a delivery date. Most of our delivery partners give you delivery time slots on the day of delivery and the ability to track your order. You may also have the option to collect from our Huddersfield or East Midlands stores, or from thousands of nationwide CollectPlus collection points.

Simply enter your postcode below to see your delivery options:

Enter delivery postcode for options and prices:
click to close
Why buy me

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.¤¤The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km*MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.

More Info » Tech Spec »

Need Help? Been quoted elsewhere? Take advantage of our Price Promise. Call our Server Team on 0844 412 4570 or...

Request a callback »

click
Valid promotions & discounts

Price match: We constantly check our prices to give you the best deal possible. Call us if you see it cheaper elsewhere.

click
Ways to pay

Ordering from us is easy. We accept all major credit and debit cards, including Visa, MasterCard, Switch, Delta, Maestro and Solo - making placing an order with us as easy and convenient as possible.

click

Popular Bundles

Product Information

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.¤¤The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz km*MMF (OM3), up to 300 m link lengths are possible.

 

Tech Spec

Operational conditions
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 75
Other features
Compatibility PC
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology Wired
Depth 9.1 cm
Dimensions (WxDxH) 36 x 91 x 13.46
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity Technology Wired
Technical details
Compatibility PC
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Depth 9.1 cm
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 75
Width 3.6 cm
Weight & dimensions
Depth 9.1 cm
Dimensions (WxDxH) 36 x 91 x 13.46
Height 1.3 cm
Technical details
Network ready Transceiver module
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40
Bandwidth
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Other features
Height 1.3 cm
Network ready Transceiver module
Networking features 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 40
Ports & interfaces
Networking features 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Certificates
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ae
Safety Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001; Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1
Data transmission
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Modem
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking features 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Network ready Transceiver module
Networking features 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Other features
Safety Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001; Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1
Width 3.6 cm
System Requirements
Compatibility PC
Technical details
Dimensions (WxDxH) 36 x 91 x 13.46
Height 1.3 cm
Weight & dimensions
Width 3.6 cm

Questions & Answers

 
back to the topBack to top